Business hours 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Catalog

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE HP 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT-POE+ 1 766 €

Product code: HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE JG963A
By order | In partner stock: 50+ pcs

Delivery in: 4-10 business days


HP E OfficeConnect 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT-PoE+ Switch

HP E OfficeConnect 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT-PoE+...

Product images are
for illustrative purposes only

The item is not in stock.

Last known price
29.11.2018

1 839 €

Brand: HP
Product code: JG963A
EAN:
  • 888182695401
Warranty: 12 months


FLASH MEMORY 128 MB
Weight 7 kg7 kg
Power AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Interfaces 48 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - PoE+2 x Gigabit / 10Gbit LAN - SFP+2 x 10GBase-T - RJ-451 x console - RJ-45 - management
Capacity Static routes : 32Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 8IPv4 routing table entries : 32IPv6 routing table entries : 32Static routes : 32Virtual interfaces (VLANs) : 8IPv4 routing table entries : 32IPv6 routing table entries : 32
Device Type Switch - 48 ports - L3 - Managed - stackableSwitch - 48 ports - L3 - Managed - stackable
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), STP Root Guard, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), DHCP client, packet storm protection,
Width 44 cm
Depth 42 cm
Height 4.4 cm
RAM 1 GB (max)
Performance Throughput (64-byte packet size) : up to 130.9 MppsRouting/switching capacity : 176 GbpsThroughput (64-byte packet size) : up to 130.9 MppsRouting/switching capacity : 176 Gbps
MAC Address Table Size 16384 entries16384 entries
Routing Protocol IGMP, VRRP, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMPIGMP, VRRP, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMP
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP / 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10Gb Ethernet48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP / 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10Gb Ethernet
Product Description HP 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT-PoE+ - switch - 48 ports - Managed - rack-mountable
EAN 0888182695401
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3atCISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Clas
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Dimensions (WxDxH) 44 cm x 42 cm x 4.4 cm
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 45 °C
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - lifetime - response time: next business day
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Power Device Internal power supply
Max Storage Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Storage 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature -40 °C
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 2, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, CLISNMP 1, RMON 2, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, CLI
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
MTBF 26.8 years
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1URack-mountable - 1U
Subtype Gigabit EthernetGigabit Ethernet
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+PoE+
PoE Budget 370 W370 W
Jumbo Frame Support 10KB10KB

No compatible items with HP E OfficeConnect 1950-48G-2SFP+-2XGT-PoE+ Switch

TOP

HP J9548A 20-port Modul V2 SFP+ 1 175 €

Product code: HP J9548A
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP X410 E-series 1U Universal 4-post Rack Switch Rail Kit 71 €

Product code: HP J9583A
By order | In partner stock: 10+ pcs

Delivery in: 4-10 business days


HP E X120 JD119B SFP Transceiver 1x LC 1000Base-LX Port 180 €

Product code: HP JD119B
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP X130 JD094B SFP+ Transceiver 1x LC 10GBase-LR 417 €

Product code: HP JD094B
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP 2530 8-port Switch Power adapter Shelf 49 €

Product code: HP J9820A
By order | In partner stock: 50+ pcs

Delivery in: 4-10 business days


HP E J9975A R110 Wireless Router 125 €

Product code: HP J9975A
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP Gig-T PoE+ v2 zl-Modul 1 839 €

Product code: HP J9534A
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP E OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch 108 €

Product code: HP J9979A#ABB
By order | In partner stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-14 business days


HP E OfficeConnect 1920S 8G PPoE+ 65W Switch 243 €

Product code: HP JL383A#ABB
By order | In partner stock: 2 pcs

Delivery in: 1-4 business days


HP Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D) 94 €

Product code: HP J4859D
By order | In partner stock: 10+ pcs

Delivery in: 2-4 business days



In your cart:
no items

Payment methods

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Luminor CC

ORDERS
ORDERS

Log in to OX.ee

E-mail: Password:

Forgot password?

 

Register