Argipäeviti 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Osakonnad
  • 171130 - Zowie -44% - EST
  • 20160906 Швейные машинки -28% EST

HPE HP 2530-8G Switch

HPE HP 2530-8G Switch

Tootefotod võivad olla
illustratiivse tähendusega

Kaup laost otsas.

Viimane hind
09.08.2017

372 €

Tootja: Undefined
Tootekood: J9777A#ABB
EAN:
  • 886112458713
Garantiiaeg: 12 kuud


NB! Kirjelduses võib esineda ebatäpsusi või olla muus keeles. Palume võtta ühendust, kui soovite saada täiendavat lisainfot selle toote kohta eesti keeles.

Kirjeldus
HP 2530-8G Switch

Overview
The HP 2530 Switch Series consists of 12 fully managed Layer 2 edge switches that deliver cost-effective, reliable, secure, and easy-to-use connectivity to business networks. Designed for entry-level to midsize enterprise networks, these Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches deliver full Layer 2 capabilities with optional PoE+, enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, and IPv6 host support. The HP 2530 Switch Series offers uplink flexibility with four Gigabit Ethernet uplinks on all 24- and 48-port models. Gigabit Ethernet uplinks are four small form-factor pluggable (SFP) slots for fiber connectivity on the 24- and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models. The Fast Ethernet 24- and 48-port models have two SFPs and two RJ-45 Gigabit uplinks. The compact and fanless 8-port switches offer additional flexibility with two dual-personality ports that can be used as either RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet or SFP ports. For customers implementing Power over Ethernet for voice, video, or wireless deployments, the HP 2530 PoE+ switches are IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at compliant with up to 30 W per port. The switch series is easy to use, deploy, and manage via SNMP, CLI, and Web GUI. It offers flexible wall, table, and rack mounting; quiet operation with fanless and variable speed fan models; and improved power savings, with features such as IEEE 802.3 az (Energy Efficient Ethernet). These switches include a lifetime warranty, as well as all software releases and technical phone support.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)
• Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p): allows real-time traffic classification with support for eight priority levels mapped to either two or four queues; uses weighted deficit round robin (WDRR) or strict priority (SP)

Management
• Choice of management interfaces: Web graphical user interface (GUI): HTML-based easy-to-use graphical interface allows configuration of the switch from any Web browser. Command-line interface (CLI): provides advanced configuration and diagnostics through a robust CLI. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMPv1/v2c/v3): allows a switch to be managed with a variety of third-party network management applications.

Connectivity
• IPv6: IPv6 host: allows the switch to be deployed and managed at the edge of an IPv6 network. Dual stack (IPv4/IPv6): supports connectivity for both protocols; provides a transition mechanism from IPv4 to IPv6. MLD snooping: forwards IPv6 multicast traffic to the appropriate interface; prevents IPv6 multicast traffic from flooding the network.

Layer 2 switching
• VLANs: provides support for 512 VLANs and 4,094 VLAN IDs

Security
• Access control lists (ACLs): accommodates IPv4/IPv6 port and VLAN-based ACLs (IPv6 ACL is supported only on Gigabit Ethernet and 48-port models)

Convergence
• LLDP-MED (Media Endpoint Discovery): defines a standard extension of LLDP that stores values for parameters such as QoS and VLAN to automatically configure network devices such as IP phones

Resiliency and high availability
• Port trunking and link aggregation: Trunking: supports up to eight links per trunk to increase bandwidth and create redundant connections; supports L2, L3, and L4 trunk load-balancing algorithm (L4 trunk load balancing is supported only on Gigabit Ethernet and 48-port models). IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Protocol (LACP): eases configuration of trunks through automatic configuration.
Tüüp HP 2530 Switch Series
Kaal 0.910 Kg
Liides 8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports, Media Type: Auto-MDIX, Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full1000BASE-T: full only2 dual-personality portseach port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-TIEEE
Toide 100-127/200-240 VAC
Turvalisus IEEE 802.1X Port Based Network Access ControlRFC 1492 TACACS+RFC 2138 RADIUS AuthenticationRFC 2866 RADIUS AccountingSecure Sockets Layer (SSL)
Toote andmed link
Lisaomadused Quality of Service (QoS)ManagementConnectivityLayer 2 switching
Standard link
Duplex Half / Full
MAC-aadresside tabel 16 K
Indikaatorid Port link and activity LEDs can be turned off to conserve energy
Data Buffer 1.5 MB
Andmeedastuskiirus 100 Mb Latency: < 7.4 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)1000 Mb Latency: < 2.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)up to 14.8 million pps (64-byte packets)
Mirroring Allows traffic to be mirrored on any port or a network analyzer to assist with diagnostics or detecting network attacks
VLAN tugi provide support for 512 VLANs and 4,094 VLAN IDs
Võrgukaablid link
Garantii Lifetime
Laius 254 mm
Pikkus 159.5 mm
Kõrgus 44.5 mm

HPE HP 2530-8G Switch

TOP

HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise HP 1920-24G-POE+ (180W) SWITCH 869 €

Tootekood: Undefined JG925A
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 10+ tk

Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva


HPE X121 J4858C SFP-Transceiver 1x LC 1000Base-SX Port 76 €

Tootekood: Undefined J4858C
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 1 tk

Tarneaeg: 6-10 tööpäeva


HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE HPE X121 J4859C SFP-Transceiver 1x LC 1000Base-LX Port 108 €

Tootekood: Undefined J4859C
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 1 tk

Tarneaeg: 6-10 tööpäeva


HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Networking SFP+ Transceivers, Wired, 13.8 x 55.7 x 11.9 mm, 20 g, 0.8 W, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C 360 €

Tootekood: Undefined J9150A
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 100+ tk

Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva


HPE HP X132 10G SFP+, 1000Base-T, LC, Full, Wired, Single-mode, 9/125 311 €

Tootekood: Undefined J9151A
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 1 tk

Tarneaeg: 6-10 tööpäeva


HPE OfficeConnect 1820-24G Switch 189 €

Tootekood: Undefined J9980A#ABB
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 1 tk

Tarneaeg: 6-10 tööpäeva


HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver JD117 1 741 €

Tootekood: Undefined JD117B
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 4 tk

Tarneaeg: 3-10 tööpäeva


HPE HP X111 100 MB LC FX SFP, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3u, Multi-mode, Full, Half, HP 2620 HP 3800 171 €

Tootekood: Undefined J9054C
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 100+ tk

Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva


HPE HP 3800, 0.5, Black 240 €

Tootekood: Undefined J9578A
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 2 tk

Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva


HPE 1620-24G Switch JG913A - Limited Lifetime garantii 244 €

Tootekood: Undefined JG913A
Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 2 tk

Tarneaeg: 3-10 tööpäeva



Teie ostukorvis:
kaupa pole

Makseviisid

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Nordea CC

TELLIMUST
TELLIMUST

Logige sisse OX.ee

E-post: Salasõna:

Unustasid salasõna?

 

Registreeruda