Argipäeviti 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Osakonnad
  • 20160906 Швейные машинки -28% EST

INTEL E10GSFPSR, SFP+, LC, SR, 0 - 70

INTEL E10GSFPSR, SFP+, LC, SR, 0 - 70

Tootefotod võivad olla
illustratiivse tähendusega

Tellimisel toode | Partneri laoseis: 25.09.2017 tk
Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva

 

Vaata tarneviise

120 €

Tootja: INTEL
Tootekood: E10GSFPSR
EAN:
  • 735858211956,
  • 5032037041522
Garantiiaeg: 36 kuud


NB! Kirjelduses võib esineda ebatäpsusi või olla muus keeles. Palume võtta ühendust, kui soovite saada täiendavat lisainfot selle toote kohta eesti keeles.

Kirjeldus
Intel E10GSFPSR. Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: SR

Intel’s pere of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters koos SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers koos multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments. Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter pere addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them koos an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.
Tehnilised näitajad • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates• Power dissipation < 1 W• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)• Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C• Single 3.3 Vdc power sup
Download Technical specification in pdf file

INTEL E10GSFPSR, SFP+, LC, SR, 0 - 70


Teie ostukorvis:
kaupa pole

Makseviisid

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Nordea CC

TELLIMUST
TELLIMUST

Logige sisse OX.ee

E-post: Salasõna:

Unustasid salasõna?

 

Registreeruda