Business hours 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Catalog

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 9/125, -5 - 85

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX...

Product images are
for illustrative purposes only

The item is not in stock.

Last known price
21.11.2017

3 022 €

Brand: CISCO
Product code: GLC-ZX-SMD=
EAN:
  • 882658340925
Warranty: 12 months


Description
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-ZX. Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4, Depth: 56.5, Height: 8.5. Certification: MSA

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

No compatible items with CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 9/125, -5 - 85

TOP

CISCO 892F 2 GE/SFP HIGH 1 087 €

Product code: CISCO C892FSP-K9
In stock: 50+ pcs

Delivery in: 4-10 business days


CISCO RV325 Dual WAN VPN Router 318 €

Product code: CISCO RV325-K9-G5
In stock: 4 pcs

Delivery in: 0-5 business days


CISCO Adaptive Security Appliance 5505 557 €

Product code: CISCO ASA5505-UL-BUN-K9
In stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-10 business days


CISCO SLM224G 24/2-port GB Switch 312 €

Product code: CISCO SLM224PT-EU
In stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-10 business days


CISCO Spare RPS Cable RPS 2300, RPS 22-pin, RPS 22-pin 121 €

Product code: CISCO CAB-RPS2300-E=
In stock: 10+ pcs

Delivery in: 4-10 business days


CISCO MGBSX1-EU Mini-GBIC Modul 105 €

Product code: CISCO MGBSX1
In stock: 1 pcs

Delivery in: 6-10 business days


CISCO ASA 5505 Security Plus License, Security Plus License 575 €

Product code: CISCO L-ASA5505-SEC-PL=
In stock: 100+ pcs

Delivery in: 1-4 business days



In your cart:
no items

Payment methods

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Nordea CC

ORDERS
ORDERS

Log in to OX.ee

E-mail: Password:

Forgot password?

 

Register