Business hours 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Catalog

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 9/125, -5 - 85

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX...

Product images are
for illustrative purposes only

In stock: 4 pcs
Delivery in: 4-10 business days

 

Delivery

2 977 €

Brand: CISCO
Product code: GLC-ZX-SMD=
EAN:
  • 882658340925
Warranty: 12 months


Description
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP. Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: ZX, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-ZX. Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4, Depth: 56.5, Height: 8.5. Certification: MSA

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

No compatible items with CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SFP, ZX, 1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 9/125, -5 - 85


In your cart:
no items

Payment methods

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Nordea CC

ORDERS
ORDERS

Log in to OX.ee

E-mail: Password:

Forgot password?

 

Register