Argipäeviti 10:00-18:00
602 37 00
Osakonnad
  • 20170504 Josera 3=4 EST
  • 20160906 Швейные машинки -28% EST
  • 160809 тонеры по супер ценам EST

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media konverter, Wired, 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, 0 - 40 °C, -40 - 70 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media konverter...

Tootefotod võivad olla
illustratiivse tähendusega

Tellimisel toode: 10+ tk
Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva

 

Vaata tarneviise

49 €

Tootja: TP-LINK
Tootekood: MC112CS
Garantiiaeg: 36 kuud


NB! Kirjelduses võib esineda ebatäpsusi või olla muus keeles. Palume võtta ühendust, kui soovite saada täiendavat lisainfot selle toote kohta eesti keeles.

Kirjeldus
TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media konverter. Connectivity: Wired. Weight & dimensions: 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm. Environmental conditions: 0 - 40 °C, -40 - 70 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %. Illumination/Alarms: PWR, FDX/Col, viide/Act, SPD. Certificates: FCC, CE. Other features: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber. The MC112CS is a media konverter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-Link’s media konverter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Tootja koduleht link
Pakendi maht 0.002252
Netokaal (kg) 0.4
Brutokaal (kg) 0.47
Kirjeldus
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize
  • RJ45 1
    Sisend/väljund konnektorid SC 1
    Parameetri tase 3
    Laevandus kasti kogus 1
    Saatmine/pakendi kasti mõõdud laevandus kasti laius (cm) 16.5
    Saatmine/pakendi kasti mõõdud laevandus kasti sügavus (cm) 21
    Saatmine/pakendi kasti mõõdud laevandus kasti kõrgus (cm) 6.5
    Saatmine/pakendi kasti mõõdud laevandus kasti kaal (kg) 0.47

    Ei ole täiendavaid tooteid TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media konverter, Wired, 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, 0 - 40 °C, -40 - 70 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %


    Teie ostukorvis:
    kaupa pole

    Makseviisid

    Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

    Nordea CC

    TELLIMUST
    TELLIMUST

    Logige sisse OX.ee

    E-post: Salasõna:

    Unustasid salasõna?

     

    Registreeruda