Argipäeviti 10:00-18:00
616 68 88
Kataloog
  • GTZ EST
  • 20160906 Швейные машинки -28% EST
  • 160809 тонеры по супер ценам EST

CISCO 1000BASE-BX10-D, 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, 75 g, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

CISCO 1000BASE-BX10-D, 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm...

Tootefotod võivad olla
illustratiivse tähendusega

Tellimisel toode: 12.12.2016 tk
Tarneaeg: 4-10 tööpäeva

 

Vaata tarneviise

1 088 €

Tootja: CISCO
Tootekood: GLC-BX-D=
EAN:
  • 882658010835,
  • 8265801083
Garantiiaeg: 12 kuud


NB! Kirjelduses võib esineda ebatäpsusi või olla muus keeles. Palume võtta ühendust, kui soovite saada täiendavat lisainfot selle toote kohta eesti keeles.

Kirjeldus
Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D. Weight & dimensions: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, 75 g. Environmental conditions: 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C. Certificates: • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1. Other funktsioonid: -3 - 9 dBm, SMF

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. The 1000BASE-BX-D, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal. The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Ei ole täiendavaid tooteid CISCO 1000BASE-BX10-D, 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, 75 g, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1


Teie ostukorvis:
kaupa pole

Makseviisid

Swedbank SEB Danske Bank

Nordea CC

TELLIMUST
TELLIMUST

Logige sisse OX.ee

E-post: Salasõna:

Unustasid salasõna?

 

Registreeruda